Holmdel Records

All-Time Holmdel Park Lists 2016
Time Year Meet
1 Brian Leung 15:32 2007 AG  Players Club
2 Nikhil Pulimood 15:41.47 2014 AG  
3 Tom Vinci 15:51.7 2013 AG  
4 Dan Riff 15:56.7 2012 AG  
5 Tim Bason 15:57.2 2015 AG  
6 Sam Macaluso 15:58.5 2009 AG  
7 Brian Schoepfer 16:04.5 2009 AG  
8 Jake Riff 16:10.2 2012 Gr. 4  
9 Joe Ennis 16:24 2004 AG  
10 Karn Setya 16:24.6 2013 G4  
11 Kevin Foy 16:29 2008 SC
12 Dave Hall 16:31 1981 Group 2  
13 Sam Williams 16:34.24 2014 G4  
14 Dan Sheldon 16:38 2011 SC  
15 AJ Chavez 16:41.5 2011 Gr. 4  
16 George Hamilton 16:51.2 2011 Gr. 4  
17 Toby Schofield 16:53.4 2012 Gr. 4
18 Colin Delaney 16:52 1999 Sectionals  
19 Chris Reale 16:53 2005 SC  
20 Justin Lopez 16:54 2016 SC  
21 Alex Petri 16:54 2016 SC  
22 Tim Magoun 16:57 2016 G4  
23 Graham Casanova 17:02 1989 SC Gold Members
24 Jeff McKee 17:05 2008 SC
25 Nick Maher 17:05.3 2013 G4
26 Zach Crossey 17:06.55 2014 AG
27 Mark Collins 17:08 1999 Sectionals
28 Jim Belanger 17:10 1995 ??
29 Doug Wallack 17:10.9 2010 G4
30 Josh Kezelle 17:11 2005 SC
31 Ryan Joseph 17:13 2016 G4
32 Markan Patel 17:16.9 2010 AG
33 Josh Forrest 17:17 2016 G4
34 Kevin Hudson 17:17 2016 G4
35 Basar Girit 17:23 1999 Sectionals
36 Dexter Benkard 17:24 2015 SC
37 Nick Schmidt 17:25 2008 SC
38 Jeff Chen 17:25.13 2012 AG
39 Harish Venkatraman 17:26.6 2015 G4
40 Zabih Kotecha 17:27.77 2014 AG
41 Alex Maeda 17:29.9 2011 Gr. 4
42 Max Margiotta 17:30 2009 G4 Platinum Level
43 Everett Schlawin 17:31 2004 SC
44 Winston Leung 17:35 2012 Gr. 4
45 Adam Grabell 17:35 1999 Sectionals
46 Mark McLaughlin 17:36 1997 Sectionals
47 Anand Vimallassery 17:37 1999 Gr 4
48 Glenn Bortolus 17:38 2011 SC
49 Jake Williams 17:38 2016 SC
50 Jason Chen 17:40 2003 Sectionals
51 Andrew Ma 17:40 2016 SC
52 Dan Cessaro 17:42 1998 SC
53 Karthik Chandrasekaran 17:46 2011 SC
54 Brian Scott 17:49 1999 Sectionals
55 Brad Paskewitz 17:50 2007 AG
56 Hushal Patel 17:51 2009 SC
57 Nelson Silverio 17:52 1997 SC
58 Chris Singh 17:52 1998 Sectionals
59 Sean Ferguson 17:52 2009 SC
60 Kiron Roy 17:54 2005 G4
61 Tom Moxham 17:55.57 2014 G4
West Windsor- Plainsboro South At State Groups
1975 11th (Group 1)
1976 13th (Group 1)
1999 7th (Group 4)
2005 6th (Group 4)
2007 4th (Group 4)
2008 4th (Group 4)
2009 7th (Group 4)
2010 2nd (Group 4)
2011 2nd (Group 4)
2012 CHAMPION (Group 4)
2013 CHAMPION (Group 4)
2014 4th (Group 4)
2015 9th (Group 4)
2016 9th (Group 4)
West Windsor at Meet of Champions
Individual Top 50
1981 Dave Hall* 22nd 16:44
2004 Joe Ennis 24th 16:24
2005 Joe Ennis 34th 16:33
2005 Brian Leung 39th 16:36
2006 Brian Leung 7th 16:01
2007 Brian Leung CHAMPION 15:32
2007 Sam Macaluso 44th 16:46
2008 Brian Schoepfer 44th 16:43
2009 Sam Macaluso 11th 15:59
2009 Brian Schoepfer 15th 16:05
2010 Jake Riff 28th 16:17
2010 Dan Riff 29th 16:18
2011 Jake Riff 21st 16:14
2011 Dan Riff 23rd 16:18
2012 Dan Riff 9th 15:56
2012 Tom Vinci 22nd 16:15
2012 Jake Riff 36th 16:28
2013 Tom Vinci 14th 15:52
2013 Nikhil Pulimood 42nd 16:26
2014 Nikhil Pulimood 2nd 15:41xx
2014 Tim Bason 9th 15:59xx
2015 Tim Bason 9th 15:58xx
Team Placings @ All-Group Meet
2007 7th Place 204 Points
2008 7th Place 211 Points
2010 3rd Place 124 Points
2011 4th Place 169 Points
2012 3rd Place 149 Points
2013 3rd Place 179 Points
2014 6th Place 192 Points
State Individual Placers (Top 25)
1974 Ned Kelly 17th 15:50 Group 1
1975 Ned Kelly 5th 15:58 Group 1
1976 Ned Kelly 10th 15:53 Group 1
1980 Dave Hall 2nd 16:48 Group 2
1981 Dave Hall 4th 16:31 Group 2
2004 Joe Ennis 25th 16:55 Group 4
2005 Brian Leung 8th 16:28 Group 4
2005 Joe Ennis 15th 16:39 Group 4
2006 Brian Leung 6th 16:25 Group 4
2007 Brian Leung 1st 15:41 Group 4
2007 Kevin Foy 17th 16:50 Group 4
2007 Sam Macaluso 25th 16:59 Group 4
2008 Kevin Foy 5th 16:33 Group 4
2009 Sam Macaluso 3rd 16:07 Group 4
2009 Brian Schoepfer 10th 16:23 Group 4
2010 Jake Riff 23rd 16:33 Group 4
2011 Dan Riff 16th 16:31 Group 4
2011 AJ Chavez 19th 16:42 Group 4
2011 Jake Riff 21st 16:43 Group 4
2012 Jake Riff 4th 16:10 Group 4
2012 Dan Riff 5th 16:10 Group 4
2012 Tom Vinci 7th 16:16.02 Group 4
2012 Karn Setya 24th 16:47 Group 4
2013 Tom Vinci 4th 16:03 Group 4
2013 Nikhil Pulimood 7th 16:22 Group 4
2013 Karn Setya 10th 16:25 Group 4
2013 Tim Bason 19th 16:35 Group 4
2014 Nikhil Pulimood CHAMP 15:43XX Group 4
2014 Tim Bason 5th 16:02XX Group 4
2014 Sam Williams 22nd 16:34 Group 4
2015 Tim Bason 3rd 16:00 Group 4
Pirate Sectional Champions Pirate Sectional Individual Champions
2008 52 pts 2015 Tim Bason 15:39.2 Thompson Park
2010 62 pts 2014 Nikhil Pulimood 15:40.2 Thompson Park
2011 54 pts 2007 Brian Leung 15:27.9 Thompson Park
2012 55 pts 1981 Dave Hall ?? ??
2013 42 pts
Pirate Mercer County Team Champions.
2014 53 Pts
2013 31 pts
2012 27 pts
2011 27 pts
2010 30 pts
2005 30 pts
1999 44 points
Individual County Champions.
2015 Tim Bason 15:42 Thompson Park
2014 Nikhil Pulimood 15:49.3 Thompson Park
2013 Tom Vinci 15:34 New Course Record!!!!!@ WASH X-ing
2012 Jake Riff 15:49 WASH X-ing
2007 Brian Leung 15:04 Vets
2006 Brian Leung 15:39 Vets
2005 Joe Ennis 15:52 Vets
2004 Joe Ennis 15:48 Vets
1989 Graham Alig 15:45 ??
1981 Dave Hall 15:58 ??
Pirate National Qualifers
2007 Brian Leung
2014 Nikhil Pulimood
2015 Tim Bason
Ladies
Time Year Meet
1 Caroline Kellner 18:08.4 2010 MOC Players Club
2 Katie Kellner 18:19 2008 Group 4
3 Christina Rancan 18:42 2015 MOC
4 Deirdre Casey 19:10 2014 Group 4
5 Allison Warner 19:22 2004 Group 4
6 Lisa Miller 19:26 2003 Group 4
7 Edlyn Gulama 19:28.1 2013 Group 4
8 Julia Deen 19:31.4 2012 MOC
9 Michelle Barbarasch 19:38 2003 Group 4
10 Kelsey Kobus 19:42 2016 Gr4
11 Penny Luan 19:47.4 2013 MOC
12 Lizs Petrov 19:51 2016 G4
13 Alex Hesterberg 20:01 2014 MOC Gold Members
14 Vanessa Gibens 20:14 2000 MOC
15 Haley Rich 20:18 2014 SC
16 Julia Mao 20:21 2016 SC
17 Kavya Tummalapalli 20:24 2016 G4
18 Xinran Pan 20:30.38 2012 MOC
19 Serena Chang 20:31 2016 SC Platinum Members
20 Kelsey O’Connor 20:33 2004 Sectionals
21 Neta Ezar 20:33 1998 SC
22 Ashley Erikson 20:41 2005 Group 4
23 Koren Kwag 20:42 2005 Group 4
24 Gabi Fiebel 20:42 2004 Sectionals
25 Ingrid Simon 20:46 2010 SC
26 Ting Ting Zhou 20:51 2008 Group 4
27 May Chang 20:54 2010 Group 4
28 Shelby Miller 20:57 2008 Group 4
29 Nicole Crossey 21:00 2010 Group 4
Pirate Sectional Champions
2013 Central Group 4
2014 Central Group 4
Pirate Sectional Individual Champions
2008 Katie Kellner 18:14 Thompson Park
2009 Caroline Kellner 18:14 Thompson Park
2010 Caroline Kellner 18:02 Thompson Park
2011 Caroline Kellner 18:35 Thompson Park
2015 Christina Rancan 18:28 Thompson Park
Pirates At State Groups
2001 16th (Group 4)
2003 2nd (Group 4)
2004 5th (Group 4)
2010 7th (Group 4)
2011 18th (Group 4)
2012 4th (Group 4)
2013 Champion (Group 4)
2014 5th (Group 4)
2015 8th (Group 4)
2016 8th (Group 4)
Pirates at Meet of Champions (Individual Top 50)
2000 Vanessa Gibens 33rd 20:14
2002 Lisa Miller 35th 20:23
2003 Lisa Miller 14th 19:32
2003 Michelle Barbarasch 19th 19:43
2004 Allison Warner 40th 19:55
2005 Katie Kellner 26th 19:33
2006 Katie Kellner 14th 18:56
2007 Katie Kellner 11th 18:47
2008 Katie Kellner 3rd 18:28
2008 Caroline Kellner 24th 19:19
2009 Caroline Kellner 4th 18:37
2010 Caroline Kellner 3rd 18:08.4
2011 Caroline Kellner 2nd 18:20
2012 Julia Deen 48th 19:31.41
2013 Christina Rancan 16th 18:55.8
2013 Deirdre Casey 38th 19:25.2
2014 Christina Rancan 12th 18:53
2015 Christina Rancan 10th 18:42
Team Placings @ MOC
2003 6th Place 192 Points
2004 9th Place 249 Points
2012 11th Place 250 Points
2013 4th Place 159 Points
2014 9th Place 205 Points
State Individual Placers (Top 25)
2003 Lisa Miller 3rd 19:26 Group 4
2003 Michelle Barbarasch 6th 19:38 Group 4
2003 Allison Warner 24th 20:15 Group 4
2004 Allison Warner 9th 19:22 Group 4
2005 Katie Kellner 7th 19:19 Group 4
2006 Katie Kellner 6th 18:57 Group 4
2007 Katie Kellner 4th 18:56 Group 4
2008 Katie Kellner 1st 18:19 Group 4
2008 Caroline Kellner 10th 19:19 Group 4
2009 Caroline Kellner 1st 18:43 Group 4
2010 Caroline Kellner 4th 18:44 Group 4
2011 Caroline Kellner 3rd 18:50 Group 4
2012 Julia Deen 15th 19:35.1 Group 4
2013 Christina Rancan 3rd 19:01 Group 4
2013 Deirdre Casey 12th 19:26 Group 4
2013 Edlyn Gulama 15th 19:28 Group 4
2014 Christina Rancan 5th 19:10 Group 4
2014 Deirdre Casey 6th 19:10 Group 4
2015 Christina Rancan 8th 19:12 Group 4
2016 Kelsey Kobus 17th 19:42 Group 4
2016 Liz Petrov 24th 19:51 Group 4
Mercer County Champions
1993 36 points
1994 27 points
1995 41 points
1997 65 points
1998 56 points
2003 48 points
2004 45 points
2005 43 points
2008 46 points
2010 63 points
2012 28 points
2013 28 points
2014 40 points
2015 48 points
2016 37 points
Mercer County Individual Champions
2003 Lisa Miller 18:31
2006 Katie Kellner 17:54
2008 Katie Kellner 17:51
2009 Caroline Kellner 18:42
2010 Caroline Kellner 17:57
2011 Caroline Kellner 18:31
Advertisements